Untitled Header Image Untitled Header Image Untitled Header Image Untitled Header Image Untitled Header Image

Agreement

Schedule

Dates

 

Class Registration


Click on Class Name for Info

One Hour Classes
All Day
Click on Any Class Name for More Info

2021 Tuesday AM

One Hour Classes 1 1/2 Hour Classes
8:40am-9:40am A
Intro to Phonics & Math
Pre-Kindergarten - Kindergarten
Jeani Coleman
8:40am-9:40am B
God's Fantastic Creation
1st - 2nd
Annie Nardone
8:40am-9:40am C
Physical Education
3rd - 6th
Annalisa Sukhu
8:45am-10:15am A
Algebra 1
8th - 9th
Elaine Porter
8:45am-10:15am B
Fundamentals of High School Chemistry
10th - 12th
Anne Marie Chester
9:50am-10:50am A
Storybook Creations
Kindergarten - 2nd ; 5 y/o - 8 y/o
Gina Hamilton
9:50am-10:50am B
Writing & Rhetoric (3-4)
3rd - 4th
Jeani Coleman
9:50am-10:50am C
Science Meets Literature
5th - 6th
Annie Nardone
10:30am-12:00pm A
Middle School Physical Science
7th - 8th
Anne Marie Chester
10:30am-12:00pm B
Geometry
9th - 10th
Elaine Porter
10:30am-12:00pm C
Spanish 3
10th - 12th
Anna Gugliotti
11:00am-12:00pm A
Arts & Crafts
Kindergarten - 2nd ; 5 y/o - 8 y/o
Annie Nardone
11:00am-12:00pm B
Story of the World--Ancient Times
1st - 3rd
Beth Rempe
11:00am-12:00pm C
Beyond the Page 2
4th - 6th
Gina Hamilton

2021 Tuesday PM

One Hour Classes 1 1/2 Hour Classes
12:30pm-1:30pm A
Westward Expansion
4th - 6th
Gina Hamilton
12:30pm-1:30pm B
Intro to Engineering STEM
6th - 8th
Mike Said
12:30pm-1:30pm C
Pre-Algebra
7th - 8th
Elaine Porter
12:30pm-1:30pm D
Studio Art/Adv. Studio Art
8th - 12th ; 13 y/o - 18 y/o
Richard Yates, Susan Yates
12:30pm-1:30pm E
Art Attack!
5th - 7th ; 10 y/o - 13 y/o
Annie Nardone
12:30pm-2:00pm A
Spanish 1
8th - 9th
Anna Gugliotti
12:30pm-2:00pm B
Biology
9th - 10th
Anne Pinkstaff
12:30pm-2:00pm C
Survey of American Literature
10th - 12th
Stacey Ipsan

2021 Thursday AM

One Hour Classes 1 1/2 Hour Classes
8:40am-9:40am A
Grammar Revolution
4th - 6th
Heidi Marshall
8:40am-9:40am B
Hurray for Humanities!
5th - 7th
Annie Nardone
8:45am-10:15am A
Algebra 1--THURSDAY
8th - 9th
Elaine Porter
8:45am-10:15am B
Spanish 3--THURSDAY
10th - 12th
Anna Gugliotti
8:45am-10:15am C
Constitution & Government (1st SEMESTER)
9th - 12th
Randy Streufert
8:45am-10:15am D
Intro to Psychology--2nd SEMESTER
9th - 12th
Maria Keffler
9:50am-10:50am A
Writing and Rhetoric (5-6)
5th - 6th
Heidi Marshall
10:30am-12:00pm A
Geometry--THURSDAY
9th - 10th
Elaine Porter
10:30am-12:00pm B
World History Thru Arts & Literature
9th - 12th
Annie Nardone
11:00am-12:00pm A
Beginning Music Theory
4th - 8th
Pious Honny
11:00am-12:00pm B
Beginning Spanish
5th - 6th
Anna Gugliotti
11:00am-12:00pm C
Writing & Rhetoric (7-8)
7th - 8th
Heidi Marshall

2021 Thursday PM

One Hour Classes 1 1/2 Hour Classes
12:30pm-1:30pm A
Advanced Music Theory
4th - 8th
Pious Honny
12:30pm-1:30pm B
Pre-Algebra--THURSDAY
12:30pm-1:30pm C
Biology--THURSDAY
9th - 10th
Anne Pinkstaff
12:30pm-2:00pm A
Spanish 1--THURSDAY
8th - 9th
Anna Gugliotti

2020 Q4 Tues Volunteer Hours

8:30AM-12:30PM 12:30PM-4:30PM
March 23, 2021
AM Study Hall Mar. 23
PM Study Hall Mar. 23
April 6, 2021
AM Study Hall Apr. 06
PM Study Hall Apr. 06
April 13, 2021
AM Study Hall Apr. 13
PM Study Hall Apr. 13
April 20, 2021
AM Study Hall Apr. 20
PM Study Hall Apr. 20
April 27, 2021
AM Study Hall Apr. 27
PM Study Hall Apr. 27
May 4, 2021
AM Study Hall May 04
PM Study Hall May 04
May 11, 2021
AM Study Hall May 11
PM Study Hall May 11
May 18, 2021
AM Study Hall May 18
PM Study Hall May 18

2020 Q4 Thurs Volunteer Hours

8:30AM-12:30PM 12:30PM-4:30PM
March 25, 2021
AM Study Hall Mar. 25
PM Study Hall Mar. 25
April 8, 2021
AM Study Hall Apr. 08
PM Study Hall Apr. 08
April 15, 2021
AM Study Hall Apr. 15
PM Study Hall Apr. 22
April 22, 2021
AM Study Hall Apr. 22
April 29, 2021
AM Study Hall Apr. 29
PM Study Hall Apr. 29
May 6, 2021
AM Study Hall May 06
PM Study Hall May 06
May 13, 2021
AM Study Hall May 13
PM Study Hall May 13
May 20, 2021
AM Study Hall May 20
PM Study Hall May 20