Untitled Header Image Untitled Header Image Untitled Header Image Untitled Header Image Untitled Header Image

Agreement

Schedule

20192020

 
FILTERS: Add Filter No Filters Applied

Courses, Enroll, & Tuition

2019 Tuesday AM

One Hour Classes 1 1/2 Hour Classes
8:40am-9:40am A
Bible Class Enrollment Opens This Summer!
 
9:50am-10:50am A
The Five Senses Detective
Pre-Kindergarten - Kindergarten ; 4 y/o - 6 y/o
Magdalena Escalante
 
9:50am-10:50am B
God's Fantastic Creation
1st - 2nd
Annie Nardone
 
9:50am-10:50am C
Beginning Tools 4 Successful Math
3rd - 4th
Jennifer Tricarico
 
9:50am-10:50am D
PE w/ Athletic Games 2
5th - 7th
Craig Hubler
 
10:30am-12:00pm A
  General Science
7th - 8th
Mark Van Gilst
10:30am-12:00pm B
  Physical Science
8th - 9th
Anne Pinkstaff
10:30am-12:00pm C
  Geometry
9th - 10th
Elaine Porter
10:30am-12:00pm D
  Life After High School (1st SEM)
8th - 12th
Donna Christophersen
11:00am-12:00pm A
PE w/ Athletic Games 1
2nd - 4th
Craig Hubler
 
11:00am-12:00pm B
Hurray for Humanities!
5th - 7th
Annie Nardone
 
11:00am-12:00pm C
Studio Art
8th - 12th
Richard Yates, Susan Yates
 

2019 Tuesday PM

One Hour Classes 1 1/2 Hour Classes
12:30pm-1:30pm A
VA is for Learners!
3rd - 5th
Jennifer Tricarico
 
12:30pm-1:30pm B
Pre-Algebra
7th - 8th
Elaine Porter
 
12:30pm-2:00pm A
  Algebra 1
9th
Donna Christophersen
12:30pm-2:00pm B
  Spanish 2
9th - 11th
Anna Gugliotti
12:30pm-2:00pm C
  World History
10th - 12th
James Cummins
1:40pm-2:40pm B
Introduction to the Informal Fallacies
6th - 8th
Annie Nardone
 
2:15pm-3:45pm A
  Spanish 1
8th - 9th
Anna Gugliotti
2:15pm-3:45pm B
  Algebra 2
10th - 12th
Elaine Porter
2:50pm-3:50pm A
Introduction to Engineering
6th - 8th
Mike Said
 
2:50pm-3:50pm B
Introduction to Journalism
7th - 12th
Isobel Nardone
 

2019 Thursday AM

One Hour Classes 1 1/2 Hour Classes
8:40am-9:40am A
Book Splash
Pre-Kindergarten - Kindergarten ; 4 y/o
Gina Hamilton
 
8:40am-9:40am B
Junior Mathematicians
1st - 2nd
Amber Dzubinski
 
8:40am-9:40am C
Adventures in Art
3rd - 5th
Annie Nardone
 
8:40am-9:40am D
Advanced Tools 4 Successful Math
5th - 6th
Jennifer Tricarico
 
8:40am-9:40am E
Adventures in World History
6th - 8th
Paige Turner
 
8:45am-10:15am A
  Biology
9th - 12th
Anne Pinkstaff
8:45am-10:15am B
  Algebra 2
10th - 12th
Elaine Porter
9:50am-10:50am A
Arts & Crafts
Kindergarten - 2nd
Annie Nardone
 
9:50am-10:50am B
STEM Lab
3rd - 5th
Gina Hamilton, Jennifer McMahon
 
9:50am-10:50am C
Grammar Revolution
4th - 6th
Heidi Marshall
 
10:30am-12:00pm A
  Thru the Seasons w/ Shakespeare
6th - 8th
Annie Waters
10:30am-12:00pm B
  Writers' WorkShop 1&2
7th - 8th
Cathy Stone
10:30am-12:00pm C
  Algebra 1
9th
Donna Christophersen
10:30am-12:00pm D
  Geometry
9th - 10th
Elaine Porter
10:30am-12:00pm E
  Chemistry
10th - 12th
Lucy North
11:00am-12:00pm A
Geo Explorers 2
1st - 3rd
Gina Hamilton
 
11:00am-12:00pm B
Writing w/ IEW1
3rd - 5th
Emily Kriebel
 
11:00am-12:00pm C
Writing with IEW2
5th - 6th
Heidi Marshall
 

2019 Thursday PM

One Hour Classes 1 1/2 Hour Classes
12:30pm-1:30pm A
Ready, Set, Write!
2nd - 3rd
Emily Kriebel
 
12:30pm-1:30pm B
GIRLS on the Move
3rd - 5th
Gina Hamilton, Jennifer McMahon
 
12:30pm-1:30pm C
Stories of NYC
5th - 8th
Janice Esher
 
12:30pm-1:30pm D
Pre-Algebra
7th - 8th
Elaine Porter
 
12:30pm-2:00pm A
  Junior Chefs
3rd - 8th ; 8 y/o - 13 y/o
Jeani Coleman
12:30pm-2:00pm B
  Spanish 1
8th - 9th
Anna Gugliotti
12:30pm-2:00pm C
  Survey of Shakespeare
9th - 12th
Stacey Ipsan
1:40pm-2:40pm A
American History Through Music
2nd - 4th
Debbie Dosch
 
1:40pm-2:40pm B
Stories of Ancient Israel
5th - 8th
Janice Esher
 
2:15pm-3:45pm A
  Spanish 2
9th - 11th
Anna Gugliotti
2:15pm-3:45pm B
  Life Skills (2nd SEM)
9th - 12th
Stacey Ipsan
2:50pm-3:50pm A
Memory Masters
5th - 8th
Janice Esher
 

Other Classes