Course Descriptions & Enrollment

Tuesday AM

One Hour Classes 1 1/2 Hour Classes
8:40am-9:40am A
Grade K Bible
Kindergarten ; 4 y/o
Ellen Downie
 
8:40am-9:40am B
Grade 1-2 Bible
1st - 2nd ; 6 y/o
Beth Rempe
 
8:40am-9:40am C
Grade 3-4 Bible
3rd - 4th
 
8:40am-9:40am D
Grade 5-6 Bible
5th - 6th
Corinne Hayes
 
8:40am-9:40am E
Grade 7-8 Bible GIRLS
7th - 8th
Jennifer Tricarico
 
8:40am-9:40am F
Grade 7-8 Bible BOYS
7th - 8th
Mark Van Gilst
 
8:45am-10:15am
  Ladies Bible Study
18 y/o
Joan Silver
9:00am-10:15am
  HS Bible
9th - 12th
Chuck Guidetti
9:50am-10:50am A
Book Splash
Pre-Kindergarten - Kindergarten ; 4 y/o
Gina Hamilton
 
9:50am-10:50am B
God's Fantastic Creation
1st - 2nd ; 5 y/o
Annie Nardone
 
9:50am-10:50am C
Spelling is FUNdamental
3rd - 5th ; 7 y/o
Jeani Coleman
 
9:50am-10:50am D
PE w/ Athletic Games 2
5th - 7th
Craig Hubler
 
9:50am-10:50am E
World Geography Grades 6-8
6th - 8th
Steve Coleman
 
10:30am-12:00pm A
  General Science SECTION 1
7th - 8th
Mark Van Gilst
10:30am-12:00pm B
  Spanish 1 FIRST DAY
8th - 9th
Anna Gugliotti
10:30am-12:00pm C
  Algebra 2 FIRST DAY
10th - 12th
Elaine Porter
11:00am-12:00pm A
Number Flip
Kindergarten - 1st ; 4 y/o
Gina Hamilton
 
11:00am-12:00pm B
Ready, Set, Write!
2nd - 3rd
Emily Kriebel
 
11:00am-12:00pm C
World Geography Grades 3-5
3rd - 5th
Steve Coleman
 
11:00am-12:00pmD
Hurray for Humanities!
5th - 7th
Annie Nardone
 
11:00am-12:00pm E
PE w/ Athletic Games 3
8th - 12th
Craig Hubler
 
11:00am-12:00pm F
In the Beginning, God...
9th - 12th
Paul Perrone
 

Tuesday PM

One Hour Classes 1 1/2 Hour Classes
12:30pm-1:30pm A
Wonderful World of Water Grades 2-4
2nd - 4th ; 6 y/o
Debbie Dosch
 
12:30pm-1:30pm B
Elementary Latin B
5th - 7th
Anne Pinkstaff
 
12:30pm-1:30pm C
Pre-Algebra TWO DAYS
7th - 8th
Barb Spinello
 
12:30pm-1:30pm D
Improvisation
8th - 12th
Jeani Coleman
 
12:30pm-2:00pm A
  General Science SECTION 2
7th - 8th
Mark Van Gilst
12:30pm-2:00pm B
  Algebra 1 TWO DAYS
8th - 9th
Rebecca Schad
12:30pm-2:00pm C
  Geometry TWO DAYS
9th - 10th
Elaine Porter
12:30pm-2:00pm D
  Spanish 3 ONE DAY
10th - 12th
Anna Gugliotti
1:40pm-2:40pm A
Junior Memory Masters
3rd - 6th
Janice Esher
 
1:40pm-2:40pm B
Wonderful World of Water Grades 4-6
4th - 6th
Debbie Dosch
 
2:00pm-4:00pm
  Jr. Chefs
4th - 8th
Jeani Coleman
2:15pm-3:45pm A
  Spanish 2 FIRST DAY
9th - 11th
Anna Gugliotti
2:15pm-3:45pm B
  Chemistry
10th - 12th
Rebecca Schad, Angella Smith
2:50pm-3:50pm A
Introduction to Engineering
6th - 8th
Mike Said
 
2:50pm-3:50pm B
HS Memory Masters
9th - 12th
Janice Esher
 

Thursday AM

One Hour Classes 1 1/2 Hour Classes
8:40am-9:40am A
Beginning Tae Kwon Do
Kindergarten - 6th ; 4 y/o
Craig Hubler
 
8:40am-9:40am B
Adventures in Art
2nd - 4th ; 7 y/o
Annie Nardone
 
8:40am-9:40am C
U.S. History Grades 4-6
4th - 6th
Chris Coffin
 
8:40am-9:40am D
Advanced IEW
6th - 7th
Krista Price
 
8:45am-10:15am A
  Beyond the Book Report
8th
Cathy Stone
8:45am-10:15am B
  Physical Science SECTION 1
8th - 9th
Rebecca Schad, Angella Smith
8:45am-10:15am C
  Biology
9th - 10th
Anne Pinkstaff
8:45am-10:15am E
  Algebra 2 SECOND DAY
10th - 12th
Elaine Porter
9:50am-10:50am A
Arts & Crafts
Kindergarten - 1st ; 5 y/o
Annie Nardone
 
9:50am-10:50am B
PE w/ Athletic Games 1
2nd - 4th
Craig Hubler
 
9:50am-10:50am C
Grammar Revolution
4th - 6th
Krista Price
 
10:30am-12:00pm A
  Writers' Workshop
7th
Cathy Stone
10:30am-12:00pm B
  Physical Science SECTION 2
8th - 9th
Rebecca Schad, Angella Smith
10:30am-12:00pm C
  Persuasive Writing
9th
Joanna Walters
10:30am-12:00pm D
  Survey of American Literature
9th - 12th
Stacey Ipsan
10:30am-12:00pm E
  Spanish 2 SECOND DAY
9th - 11th
Anna Gugliotti
11:00am-12:00pm A
Int/Adv Tae Kwon Do
Kindergarten - 9th ; 5 y/o
Craig Hubler
 
11:00am-12:00pm B
Writing with IEW1
3rd - 5th
Emily Kriebel
 
11:00am-12:00pm C
Writing with IEW2
5th - 6th
Krista Price
 

Thursday PM

One Hour Classes 1 1/2 Hour Classes
12:30pm-1:30pm A
GIRLS Fitness Dance
1st - 6th ; 5 y/o
Patty Winske
 
12:30pm-1:30pm B
Animal Friends
3rd - 4th
Lynne Harris
 
12:30pm-1:30pm C
Advanced Tools 4 Successful Math
5th - 6th
Jennifer Tricarico
 
12:30pm-1:30pm D
Studio Art Grades 8-12
8th - 12th
Valerie Cymes
 
12:30pm-2:00pm A
  Government-1st SEMESTER
10th - 12th
Isha Youhas
12:30pm-2:00pm B
  Constitutional Law-2nd SEMESTER
11th - 16th
Isha Youhas
1:40pm-2:40pm A
Beginning Tools 4 Successful Math
3rd - 4th
Jennifer Tricarico
 
1:40pm-2:40pm B
Studio Art Grades 5-7
5th - 7th
Valerie Cymes
 
1:40pm-2:40pm C
Memory Masters
5th - 8th
Janice Esher
 
2:15pm-3:45pm A
  Intro to Drawing-Year 1 and Year 2
8th - 12th
Emily Sawyer
2:15pm-3:45pm B
  US History Grades 10-12
10th - 12th
Isha Youhas
2:15pm-3:45pm C
  World History Thru Arts & Culture
10th - 12th
Annie Nardone
2:15pm-3:45pm D
  Spanish 1 SECOND DAY
8th - 9th
Anna Gugliotti
2:50pm-3:50pm A
Stories of DC
5th - 8th
Janice Esher
 

Tues Q1 VOLUNTEER SLOTS

8:30AM-10:30AM 9:30AM-12:30PM 11:45AM-12:45PM 12:30pm-4:30pm
       
Sep. 5, 2017
Child Care
AM Study Hall
Lunch Monitor
PM Study Hall
Sep. 12, 2017
Child Care
AM Study Hall
Lunch Monitor
PM Study Hall
Sep. 19, 2017
Child Care
AM Study Hall
Lunch Monitor
PM Study Hall
Sep. 26, 2017
Child Care
AM Study Hall
Lunch Monitor
PM Study Hall
Oct. 3, 2017
Child Care
AM Study Hall
Lunch Monitor
PM Study Hall
Oct. 10, 2017
Child Care
AM Study Hall
Lunch Monitor
PM Study Hall
Oct. 17, 2017
Child Care
AM Study Hall
Lunch Monitor
PM Study Hall
Oct. 24 2017
Child Care
AM Study Hall
Lunch Monitor
PM Study Hall

Thurs Q1 VOLUNTEER SLOTS

9:30AM-12:30PM
Sep. 7, 2017
AM Study Hall
Sep. 14, 2017
AM Study Hall
Sep. 21, 2017
AM Study Hall
Sep. 28, 2017
AM Study Hall
Oct. 5, 2017
AM Study Hall
Oct. 12, 2017
AM Study Hall
Oct. 19, 2017
AM Study Hall
Oct. 26, 2017
AM Study Hall